Community First Curling Centre 2015-2016

Home of Team Jacobs - 2014  Olympic Men's Gold Medal Curling Team

and 2013 Canadian Men's Curling Champions and World Silver Medalists

Home Up Sponsorship Accessibility Member Orientation Sponsors Newsletters Contact Us Leagues History Fees Events/Bonspiels Competiton Schedules Pro Shop Schedules Registration Rep Teams Restaurant

News  2015-16

Last Updated Mar. 23, 2016

 

Jon's Medicine Shoppe Thursday Night  League  Schedule-Posted-Feb. 20, 2016

 

Home Siding Tuesday Night  League Schedule-Revised-Feb. 06, 2016

 

Henderson Metal Mens Classic Schedule-Posted-Feb. 22, 2016

 

Coors Light Monday Night Schedule - Revised - Feb. 19, 2016

 

Quattro Hotel Forestry Mixed Schedule - Revised - Feb. 11, 2016

 

Kia World Cars Afternoon Ladies Schedule-Posted-Jan. 31, 2016

 

Delta Hotel Women's  Wednesday Night  League Schedule-Revised-Jan. 25, 2016

 

Christie's Saturday Morning Schedule - Posted - Jan. 05, 2016

 

Registration Forms Posted - Sep. 08, 2015

 

Fees for 2015-16 Posted

 

Newsletters

 

Accessibility Policy

 

Map to Curling Centre

 

Check Out Our Sponsor Page

 

Northern Ontario Curling Clubs

Printable Versions of this page:  Excel Format  or PDF Format

City Link Sheets Post Office Box Address Postal Code Phone Number Contact Phone Number E-mail
Astorville   2 P.O. Box 149 RR 1 P0H 1B0 705-752-4171      
Atikokan   4 P.O. Box 847 Little Falls Recreation Centre P0T 1C0 807-597-6638 Lorraine Zacharias 807-597-2630  
Balmertown     P.O. Box 10   P0V 1C0        
Beardmore     P.O. Box 270 100 Main Street P0T 1G0        
Blind River http://www.blindrivercc.blogspot.com/ 4 P.O. Box 458 45 Centre P0R 1B0 705-356-7652 Glen Austin 705-356-6294  
Capreol   2 P.O. Box 1058 1 Stull P0M 1H0 705-858-2771 Greg Blanchette  705-858-3843  
Caramat         P0T 1J0 807-872-2628      
Chapleau http://www.chapleau.ca/ 4 P.O. Box 451 4 Maple P0M 1K0 705-864-0780      
Cochrane http://www.cochranecurlingclub.com/ 4 P.O. Box 1252 47-8th Street P0L 1C0 705-272-4419 Keven Robin 705-272-5911  
Coniston http://www.curlconiston.ca/ 4   67 Fourth Ave P0M 1M0 705-694-4296 Dan Labine 705-858-3200 curlconiston@persona.ca 
Copper Cliff http://www.curlcoppercliff.com/ 7 P.O.Box 867 39 Veterans P0M 1N0 705-682-4861 Mary Ranger  705-682-4861 curlcoppercliff@personainternet.com
Dryden       18 Sandy Beach Mews P8N 1R2 807-222-3470 Terry Dunn 807-223-4602  
Ear Falls       25 John, Ear Falls Recreation Centre  P0V 1T0 807-222-3068       
Elk Lake       4th St P0J 1G0 705-678-2218      
Elliot Lake http://www.deertrailcurlingclub.ca/ 4   55 Hillside Drive South P5A 1M8 705-848-7301  Doug MacLeod 705-848-5341 deertrailcurlingclub@persona.ca 
Emo     P.O. Box 386 9006-602 Hwy P0W 1E0 807-482-2510 Dave Hughes 807-482-3550  
Englehart   4   82-7th Ave P0J 1H0 705-544-2570 Steve Chenier 705-647-6653  
Espanola http://www.espanolacurlingclub.ca/ 4   58 Mead Street P5E 1E8  705-869-2133  Ken Pickard  705-869-3545 email@espanolacurlingclub.ca
Falconbridge   3   1 Franklin St. P0M 1S0 705-693-5911 Rose-Anne Maslakewycz 605-693-5911  
Fort Frances http://www.fortfrancescurlingclub.ca/ 6 P.O. Box 27 300 Eighth St E P9A 3M5 807-274-6667 Rob Sinclair 807-274-4440 manager@fortfrancescurlingclub.ca
Geraldton http://www.greenstone.ca/   P.O. Box 790 1st St E P0T 1M0 807-854-1113 Karen Saarimaki 807-854-1739 geraldtoncurlingclub@gmail.com
Gore Bay   3 P.O. Box 12   P0P 1H0 705-282-2002 Dan Morois 705-282-8549  
Haileybury http://www.nt.net/chcc/ 6   434 Leslie McFarlane Way P0J 1K0 705-672-3515 Bruce McMullan  705-672-2679 chcc@nt.net
Hearst http://hearstcurling.com/ 3 P.O. Box 1319 1018 Front St P0L 1N0 705-362-7100     hearstcurling@hearstcurling.com
Hornepayne   3 P.O. Box 308 Tower Rd. P0M 1Z0 807-868-2774      
Iroquois Falls http://ifcurlingclub.ca/ 5 P.O. Box 677 721-1st St. South P0K 1E0 705-232-2423 Bob Hardy 705-232-6204 jg35ca@gmail.com
Kakabeka Falls http://www.kfcurling.org/ 4 P.O. Box 101 Highway 17 P7C 4V5 807-939-1391 Kevin Belluz  866-200-1011 executive@kfcurling.org 
Kapuskasing http://www.kapcurlingclub.ca/index.html 4 P.O. Box 211 68 Brunelle Road North P5N 2L8 705-335-8842 Hugh Campbell 705-335-4688 admin@kapcurlingclub.ca 
Keewatin http://blog.mykenora.net/   P.O. Box 699 932 Front Street P0X 1C0 807-547-2500 Mke Szajewski 807-468-3784  
Kenora http://www.blog.mykenora.net/   P.O. Box 677 721-1st S. P9N 3X6 807-468-7903 Gord St. Denis 807-468-5089  
Kirkland Lake   6   22 Water Lane P2N 1A1 705-567-4501 Todd Turner 705-567-3227  
Levack http://communities.mysudbury.ca 3 P.O. Box 640 10 Fraser Extension P0M 2C0 705-966-2323 Clarence Vowels 705-966-3442  
Little Current   4 P.O. Box 154 Hwy 6 P0P 1K0 705-368-2060  John Hodder  705-368-2774  
Longlac http://www.greenstone.ca/   P.O. Box 694 100 Picnic Point Rd P0T 2A0 807-876-4751 Jamie McPherson 807-876-2595  
Madsen                  
Manitouwadge http://www.mancc.ca/ 4 P.O. Box 867 Manitou W P0T 2C0 807-826-4000 Ab Doyle 807-826-3765 pgray10@shaw.ca
Manitowaning   2     P0P 1N0 705-859-3682 Sue Vaillancourt 705-849-3584  
Marathon http://www.angelfire.com/   P.O. Box 519 Stevens P0T 2E0 807-229-1370 Mike & Lois Caruk 807-229-8436  
Matheson http://www.blackriver-matheson.com/   P.O. Box 47 Hwy. 11 P0K 1N0 705-273-2647      
Mattawa http://www.mattawacurlingclub.com/ 3 P.O. Box 237  1216 John St. P0H 1V0 705-744-5921       
Minaki     P.O. Box 108    P0X 1J0 807-224-1058      
Mindemoya   2   10 Thorne St P0P 1S0 705-377-4772 Joan Sheppard  705-377-4204  
Mindemoya   2 P.O. Box 36 R.R.# 1,Mira St  P0P 1S0 705-377-4647 Don Burke  705-377-5531  
Moose Factory   3 P.O. Box 60   P0L 1W0 705-658-4198      
Moosonee   3 P.O. Box 276   P0L 1Y0 705-336-0431      
Nester Falls       Sabaskong   807-484-2110      
New Liskeard   6   11 May St S P0J 1P0 705-647-4422 Lance Loach 705-648-5255  
Nipigon http://www.nipigon.net/   P.O. Box 367 Wadsworth Dr P0T 2J0 807-887-3609 Susan Lemieux  807-887-3171  
North Bay   4 P.O. Box 1630 Hornell Hts P0H 1P0  705-494-6011  ext: 2243 Bruno Bin 705-472-6740  
North Bay http://www.nbgcc.ca/ 6   2624 Trout Lake Rd.   P1B 7S7 705-472-6740  Brian Whitehead 705-495-6162  
Pickle Lake http://www.picklelake.ca/ 2     P0V 3A0 807-928-2126 Club    
Powassan http://powassancurlingclub.ca/ 2 P.O. Box 239 433 Main Street P0H 1Z0 705-724-2247     info@powassancurlingclub.ca
Rainy River       319 Government P0W 1L0 807-852-3944 Cheryl Matthew 807-852-4343  
Red Lake     P.O. Box 30   P0V 2M0   Enzo Martone 807-735-3300  
Red Rock     P.O. Box 424 19 Brompton P0T 2P0 807-886-2323      
Sault Ste. Marie http://www.soocurlers.com/ 8 P.O. Box 20070 124 Anita Boulevard  P6A 6W3 705-254-6174  Ian Fisher   soocurlers@shaw.ca
Sault Ste. Marie   6   56 Avery Road  P6A 6K4  705-254-5731  Helen Stewart  705-945-0255 tsccurling@shaw.ca
Schumacher http://curlthemac.ca/ 6 P.O. Box 835 McIntyre Rd P0N 1G0 705-360-1770 Eric Glaister  705-264-1788 maccurl@curlthemac.ca
Sioux Lookout http://www.slgcc.com/Curling.html   P.O. Box 994 3rd Avenue P8T 1B3 807-737-1800 Laurie Jefferson 807-737-3766  
Smooth Rock Falls   2 P.O. Box 266 Fifth Street P0L 2B0 705-338-2227 Barb Hundley 705-386-7422  
South River   2   Ottawa Street W. P0A 1X0 705-386-2966 Charles Lapalme 705-867-2003  
Stratton     P.O. Box 40 36 617 Hwy P0W 1N0 807-483-5578 Bryan Bonot 807-483-5546  
Sturgeon Falls http://www.sfcc.ca/ 4   228 Clarke St. P2B 3M8 705-753-1130 Marc Sylvestre 705-753-3874 sylver@persona.ca
Sudbury http://www.idylwylde.com/curl/default.html 5   400 Walford Road East P3E 2G9 705-522-8580 Lynne Dixon 705-222-5894  
Sudbury http://www.sudburycurlingclub.ca/ 6 P.O. Box 903 300 Wessex St P3E 4S4 705-673-5601 Joceyln Dovigi  705-566-5762 info@sudburycurlingclub.ca
Temiscaming   4 P.O. Box 730 20 Humphrey Street J0Z 3R0 819-627-3230      
Terrace Bay http://www.tbcurlingclub.bravehost.com/ 4 P.O. Box 4158 Corner of Selkirk Ave. & Hwy 17 P0T 2W0 807-825-3551 Scott Adams 807-825-9151 tbcurlingclub@hotmail.com
Thessalon   4 P.O. Box 561 120 Main Street P0R 1L0 705-842-2302 Kathy Ingram 705-842-2580 k_ingram_1@hotmail.com
Thunder Bay http://www.pa-curlingclub.com/ 8   214 Egan Street P7A 2W7 807-344-0111 John Ellsworth 807-475-8532 don@pa-curlingclub.com
              Sharon Rogerson (Ladies) 807-577-5009  
Thunder Bay http://www.fortwilliamcurlingclub.com/ 8 P.O. Box 455 218 Vickers Street North P7C 6A3 807-622-5377 Trevor Clifford 807-343-6172 (H) info@www.fortwilliamcurlingclub.com
              Donna Green (Ladies) 807-577-3791  
Virginiatown   4   60 Webster St P0K 1X0 705-634-1122      
Wawa http://www.edcwawa.ca/ 4 P.O. Box 1352  Michipicoten Community Centre P0S 1K0  705-856-4408      
White River     P.O. Box 161   P0M 3G0 807-822-2659      

Community First Curling Centre
124 Anita Boulevard
Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario, Canada

P6B 4P9

Tel: (705) 254-6174
Fax: (705) 254-1467

E-mail: soocurlers@shaw.ca

Copyright COMMUNITY FIRST CURLING CENTRE - 2015-2016